Loading Concerts

Upcoming Concerts

Concerts Search and Views Navigation

Concert Views Navigation

October 2019

Spain tour

17 October - 19 October

Tour with Anna Fedorova, Marcelo Nisinman and ...

Find out more »

Sprotborough Music Society: Sprotbrough

17 October | 7:00 pm
St Mary’s Church Hall, Main Street, Sprotbrough Yorkshire DN5 7RH England

With Karel Bredenhorst (cello)

Beethoven Cello Sonata No. 2 in G minor Op. 5/2
Bridge Cello Sonata H125
Schumann 3 Fantasiestücke Op. 73
Guastavino Pampamapa
Tchaikovsky Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt Op. 6/6
Mendelssohn Cello Sonata No. 2 in D Op. 58

Find out more »

Alnwick Music Society: Northumberland

17 October | 7:30 pm
St Paul’s Church, Alnwick, Percy Street
Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 1AE England
+ Google Map

Bach Italian Concerto, BWV 971, arr. Tochio (I and III) and Ferio (II)
Bach Air from Suite no.3 in D major, BWV 1068, arr. Iain Farrington
Handel Water Music Suite no. 2 HWV 349 (selection), arr. Iain Farrington
Bach Sheep May Safely Graze, from Cantata BWV 208, arr. Iain Farrington
Bach Brandenburg Concerto no. 3 in G major, BWV 1048, arr. Iain Farrington
Casken Nearly Distant
Bozza Andante et Scherzo
Grieg Air from Holberg Suite, op. 40, arr. Ferio
Lago Composed Upon Westminster Bridge, from The Wordsworth Poems
Lago Sarajevo and Addis Ababa, from Ciudades

Find out more »

Tindall Recital Series: Sherborne

17 October | 7:30 pm

Schubert Piano Sonata no. 21 in B flat major, D. 960
Rachmaninov 5 Pieces, op. 3
Rachmaninov Sonata no. 2, op. 36

Find out more »

Autunno Musicale: Caserta

19 October | 7:30 pm
Museo Campano, Capua, Via Roma, 68 Caserta 81043 Capua Italy + Google Map

Debussy Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, arr. Linos Piano Trio
Beethoven Piano Trio in D Major, op. 70, no. 1, Ghost
Brahms Piano Trio in C minor, op. 101
Ravel La Valse, arr. Linos Piano Trio

Find out more »

Bushey Symphony Orchestra: Hertfordshire

20 October | 3:00 pm
Grand Hall, Bushey Academy, London Road Bushey WD23 3AA England + Google Map

Beethoven Overture: Egmont, Op 84
Brahms Violin Concerto in D, Op 77
Gounod Symphony No 2 in E flat

Júlia Pusker violin, Bushey Symphony Orchestra, George Vass conductor

Find out more »

Autunno Musicale: Caserta

20 October | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Museo Campano, Capua, Via Roma, 68 Caserta 81043 Capua Italy + Google Map

C. P. E. Bach Piano Trio in E minor Wq. 89, no. 5
Mendelssohn Piano Trio no. 1 in D minor, op. 49
Dukas L'apprenti sorcier

Find out more »

SOMM Recordings: London

24 October - 25 October
Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Lonsdale Road, Barnes London Barnes England + Google Map

With Clare Howick (violin)

Find out more »

Whitstable Music Society: Kent

26 October | 7:30 pm
Whitstable Methodist Church, Argyle Road, Whitstable Kent CT5 1JS England + Google Map

Mozart Fantasia in D minor K. 397
Mozart Rondo in D major K. 485
Mozart Piano Sonata no. 16 in C major, K. 545, Sonata Facile
Beethoven Piano Sonata no. 8 in C minor, op. 13, Pathétique
Chopin Nocturne in B Major, op. 62, no. 1
Chopin Scherzo no. 2 in B flat minor, op. 31
Schubert Fantasy in C major, D. 760, Wanderer

Find out more »

University of Liverpool Department of Music: Liverpool

29 October - 31 October

Residency

Find out more »

Friends of Walton Hall Music: Cheshire

30 October | 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Walton Hall, Walton Lea Road, Higher Walton, Warrington Cheshire WA4 6SN England + Google Map

Haydn Quartet no. 23 in F minor, op. 20, no. 5
Bartók String Quartet no. 5, BB 110
Beethoven Quartet no. 12 in E flat major, op. 127

Find out more »

Musica+ in der Orangerie

30 October | 8:00 pm

Tangos+ with Marcelo Nisinman, Natacha Kudritskaya, ...

Find out more »

November 2019

BBC Philharmonic, Manchester

4 November - 5 November

Guest concertmaster

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: Bromley

8 November | 8:05 pm
Bromley Picturehouse, 242 High Street Bromley BR1 1PQ England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Nimbus Records: Monmouth

11 November - 12 November

Parnassius Duo: Rachmaninoff Arrangements

Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 2 in E minor Op. 27 (arr. Callaghan/Takenouchi)

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: Notting Hill, London

13 November | 8:00 pm
The Gate, Notting Hill, 87 Notting Hill Gate Notting Hill, London W11 3JZ England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Autunno Musicale: Caserta

15 November | 7:30 pm
Museo Campano, Capua, Via Roma, 68 Caserta 81043 Capua Italy + Google Map

Haydn Quartet no. 23 in F minor, op. 20, no. 5, Hob.III:35
Bartók String Quartet no. 5, BB 110
Beethoven Quartet no. 12 in E flat major, op. 127

Find out more »

60Min Concerts: London

16 November | 6:30 pm
Christ Church Highbury, 55 Highbury Grove, Highbury East London N5 1SA England + Google Map

With Lucy Russell (violin), Alan George (viola) and Heather Tuach (cello)

Mozart Piano Quartet in E flat K493
Schumann Piano Quartet in E flat Op. 47

Find out more »

Autunno Musicale: Caserta

16 November | 7:30 pm
Museo Campano, Capua, Via Roma, 68 Caserta 81043 Capua Italy + Google Map

Brahms String Quartet in A minor, op. 51, no. 2
Schumann Quintet in E flat major op. 44

Find out more »

Sutton Valence Music Society: Maidstone

17 November | 2:30 pm
Groves Hall, Sutton Valence School, North Street, Sutton Valence Kent ME17 3HL England + Google Map

Beethoven Piano Sonata no. 8 in C minor, op. 13, Pathétique
Schubert Fantasy in C major, D. 760, Wanderer
Schumann Arabesque op. 18
Schumann Carnaval op. 9

Find out more »

Roedean: Brighton

18 November | 10:00 am - 5:30 pm
Roedean School, Roedean Way Brighton BN2 5RQ England + Google Map

Find out more »

RBC NovemberFest: Birmingham

19 November | 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Royal Birmingham Conservatoire, 200 Jennens Road Birmingham B4 7XR England + Google Map

Chausson Concerto and Poulenc Violin Sonata with Anthony Hewitt

Find out more »

Sprotbrough Music Society: Yorkshire

21 November | 7:00 pm
St Mary’s Church Hall, Main Street, Sprotbrough Yorkshire DN5 7RH England + Google Map

Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major, op. 60
Chopin Waltz in A minor op.34, no. 2
Chopin Ballade no. 2 in F major, op. 38
Chopin Berceuse in D flat major, op. 57
Chopin Ballade no. 4 in F-minor op. 52
Schubert Piano Sonata no. 20 in A major, D. 959

Find out more »

Order of St Lazarus: London

21 November | 7:30 pm
St Paul’s Church, Knightsbridge, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge
London, SW1X 8SH England
+ Google Map

With Ben Roskams (violin) and Ashok Klouda (cello)

Fundraising Concert

Beethoven Kakadu Variations Op. 121a
Litolff Trio No. 1 in C Op. 47
Brahms Trio in B Op. 8

Find out more »

Music at Kettle’s Yard: Cambridge

21 November | 8:00 pm
Kettle’s Yard, Castle Street Cambridge CB3 0AQ England + Google Map

Mozart Violin Sonata no. 21 in E minor, K. 304
Debussy Préludes (selection), arr. Craig White
Stravinsky Divertimento for Violin and Piano, after The Fairy's Kiss
Boulanger Nocturne
Ravel Piece en forme de habanera
Franck Violin Sonata in A Major

Find out more »

Brockwood Park School: Hampshire

23 November | 7:15 pm
Brockwood Park School, Bramdean, Alresford Hampshire SO24 0LQ England + Google Map

19.15 - Pre-concert talk
19.45 - Concert

Beethoven Variations in G Major on Wenzel Muller's 'Ich bin der Schneider Kakadu', op. 121a
Beethoven Finale from Symphony no. 3 in E flat major, op. 55, Eroica
Mendelssohn Piano Trio no. 1 in D minor, op. 49

Find out more »

St Albans Choral Society: Hertfordshire

23 November | 7:30 pm
Cathedral and Abbey Church of St Alban St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1BY + Google Map

Liz Lane The Story of St Alban
Richard James Harvey  The Martyrs’ Call: A Cantata in Stone
World premiere
John Rutter Gloria

Claire Seaton soprano, Michael Burke baritone, Carl Heap narrator
St Albans High School Junior Chamber Choir, Choir of Alban City School
St Albans Choral Society, Marko Sever organ
Orchestra Nova Brass and Ensemble, George Vass conductor

Find out more »

Music@Stansted: Essex

24 November | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St. John’s Church, Stansted Mountfitchet, St John's Road, Stansted Mountfitchet Essex CM24 8JP England + Google Map
Harpist Louise Thomson

Nocturne - Mikhail Glinka
Sonata in F minor K.466 - Domenico Scarlatti, arr. Louise Thomson
Fantasie sur un theme de J Haydn, op. 31 - Marcel Grandjany
Sarabanda - Nino Rota
Jazz Band - Marcel Tournier
Fantaisie Sur Un Theme De L’Opera Eugene Onegin par P. Tchaikovsky - Ekaterina Walter-Kühne
Interval
Estampes no. 2, La Soirée Dans La Grenade - Claude Debussy
Une Chatelaine en sa Tour, op. 110 - Gabriel Fauré
Impromptu Caprice - Gabriel Pierné
Adagio Cantabile from Three Welsh Dances - Dalwyn Henshall
Cruit Gun Cheis Ceall Gun Aba - Mary Ann Kennedy
Letter from Home - Pat Metheny, arr. Louise Thomson
Rhapsodie - Marcel Grandjany

Find out more »

Symphony Orchestra De Harmonie: Groningen

24 November | 3:00 pm
Nieuwe Kerk, Nieuwe Kerkhof 1
Groningen, Groningen 9712 PT Netherlands
+ Google Map

Vasks Distant Light

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: London

24 November | 3:00 pm
Picturehouse Central, Corner of Great Windmill Street and Shaftesbury Avenue London
Piccadilly, London W1D 7DH England
+ Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Conway Hall Sunday Concerts: London

24 November | 6:30 pm
Conway Hall, 25 Red Lion Square London WC1R 4RL England + Google Map

Beethoven Symphony no. 2 in D major, op. 36, arr. Beethoven
Beethoven Finale from Symphony no. 3 in E flat major, op. 55, Eroica, arr. Linos Piano Trio
Mendelssohn Trio in D minor, op. 49
Ravel La Valse

Find out more »

Guanajuato Symphony Orchestra

26 November - 30 November
Find out more »

Highgate International Chamber Music Festival: London

26 November | 7:30 pm

With Ben Gilmore & Natalie Klouda (violins), Gary Pomeroy (viola), Robert Cohen & Ashok Klouda (cellos), Julian Bliss (clarinet) and James Pillai (horn)

Beethoven Trio in B flat Op. 11 'Gassenhauer'
Britten String Quartet No. 1 in D Op. 25
Ludwig, David 3 Yiddish Dances for piano trio
Dohnányi Sextet in C Op. 37

Find out more »

The Purcell School: Hertfordshire

27 November
Purcell School, Aldenham Road, Bushey Hertfordshire WD23 2TS England + Google Map
Violist Rachel Roberts

Masterclass

Find out more »

University of Liverpool Department of Music: Liverpool

27 November | 1:05 pm - 2:00 pm
Leggate Theatre, Victoria Gallery & Museum, Ashton Street Liverpool L69 3DR England + Google Map

Find out more »

Merton College Chapel, Oxford: Oxon

28 November | 8:00 pm
Merton College Chapel, Merton Street
Oxford, Oxon OX1 4JD England
+ Google Map

Christmas concert

Full programme tbc, to include:

Victoria — O magnum mysterium
Pearsall — In dulci jubilo
Trad. — Coventry Carol
Holst — In the bleak midwinter
Warlock — Bethlehem down
Howells — A spotless rose
Cornelius — The three kings

New Oxford Consort
Freddie Crowley, director

Find out more »

Highgate International Chamber Music Festival: London

29 November | 6:15 pm

With Nicholas Daniel (oboe), Peter Sparks (clarinet), Amy Harman (bassoon) and James Pillai (horn)

Beethoven Quintet for piano and winds in E flat Op. 16

Find out more »

Highgate International Chamber Music Festival: London

29 November | 7:30 pm

With Nicholas Daniel (oboe), Peter Sparks (clarinet), Amy Harman (bassoon), James Pillai (horn), Priya Mitchel & Ben Gilmore (violins), Gary Pomeroy & Meghan Cassidy (violas), Ashok Klouda (cello) and Chi-Chi Nwanoku OBE (double bass)

Poulenc Trio for oboe, bassoon & piano FP43
Coleridge-Taylor Nonet in F minor Op. 2
Dvořák 2 Waltzes for string quintet Op. 54
Beethoven String Quintet in C Op. 29 'Storm'

Find out more »

Guanajuato Symphony Orchestra: Mexico

29 November | 8:30 pm
State Auditorium, Guanajuato, Pueblito de Rocha s/n, Auditorio del Estado Centro de Convenciones, Guanajuato 36040 Guanajuato Mexico + Google Map

Michel van der Aa Violin Concerto

Conductor: Roberto Beltrán Zavala

Radio Universidad de Guanajuato will broadcast the concert live.

Find out more »

Highgate International Chamber Music Festival: London

29 November | 10:00 pm

With Ben Gilmore (violin) and Ashok Klouda (cello)

'Concerts by Candlelight'

Beethoven Trio in B flat Op. 97 'Archduke'

Find out more »

December 2019

Borough Theatre, Abergavenny: Monmouthshire

1 December | 3:00 pm
Borough Theatre, Abergavenny, Cross Street
Abergavenny, Monmouthshire NP7 5HD Wales
+ Google Map

Christmas concert

Full programme tbc, to include:

Victoria — O magnum mysterium
Pearsall — In dulci jubilo
Trad. — Coventry Carol
Holst — In the bleak midwinter
Warlock — Bethlehem down
Howells — A spotless rose
Cornelius — The three kings

New Oxford Consort
Freddie Crowley, director

Find out more »

Conway Hall Sunday Concerts: London

1 December | 6:30 pm
Conway Hall, 25 Red Lion Square London WC1R 4RL England + Google Map

With the Fitzwilliam Quartet

Elgar Quintet in A minor Op. 84

Find out more »

The Clothworkers Company: London

4 December
Clothworkers Hall, Dunster Court, Mincing Lane London EC3R 7AH England + Google Map

Private event

Find out more »

Chichester Chamber Concerts: Chichester

5 December | 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Assembly Room, Chichester Council House, North Street Chichester PO19 1LQ England + Google Map

‘Paris’

Mozart Violin Sonata no. 21 in E minor, K. 304
Debussy Three Preludes arranged for Violin and Piano, arr. Craig White
Stravinsky Divertimento for Violin and Piano, after The Fairy's Kiss
Interval
Boulanger Nocturne
Ravel Piece en forme de habanera
Franck Violin Sonata in A Major

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: Brixton, London

5 December | 8:30 pm
The Ritzy, Brixton, Brixton Oval, Coldharbour Lane Brixton, London SW2 1JG England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: Hackney, London

6 December | 8:30 pm
Hackney Picture House, 270 Mare Street Hackney, London E8 1HE England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: West Norwood, London

11 December | 8:00 pm
West Norwood Library and Picturehouse, 1 - 7 Norwood High Street West Norwood, London SE27 9JU England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Seaton Music: Seaton

12 December | 7:30 pm
The Gateway, Seaton, Fore Street, Seaton Devon EX12 2LD England

With Dominic Childs (saxophone)

Debussy Rapsodie for Saxophone & Piano
Decruck Alto Saxophone Sonata
Bennett, Richard Rodney Three Sondheim Waltzes
Beach, Amy Romance Op. 23
Maurice, Paule Tableaux de Provence
Borne Carmen Fantasy

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: Brighton

12 December | 8:30 pm
Duke of York’s Picturehouse, Preston Road Brighton BN1 4NA England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Lincoln Cathedral: Lincoln

14 December | 2:00 pm
Chapter House, Lincoln Cathedral, Minster Yard Lincoln LN2 1PX England + Google Map

Britten Ceremony of Carols by candlelight

2pm
7pm

Find out more »

St Albans Choral Society: Hertfordshire

14 December | 7:30 pm
Marlborough Road Methodist Church, Marlborough Road
St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 3XG England
+ Google Map

A Christmas Celebration
A wide variety of Christmas music, carols and readings
including new works by James Francis Brown, Cecilia McDowall and George Vass

St Albans Choral Society, Richard Harvey organ, George Vass conductor

Find out more »

Sheffield Cathedral: Sheffield

15 December
Sheffield Cathedral, Church Street Sheffield S1 1HA England + Google Map

Find out more »

Solem Lates – The Lobster: Crouch End, London

18 December | 8:00 pm
Crouch End Picturehouse, 65 Tottenham Lane Crouch End, London N8 9BY England + Google Map

Screening of Yorgos Lanthimos' The Lobster with live soundtrack

Find out more »

Concerts on MS Europa

20 Dec 2019 - 5 Jan 2020

Daniel performs 3 concerts  on the MS Europa, with Maja ...

Find out more »

January 2020

Leidseschouwburg-Stadsgehoorzaal: Leiden

12 Jan 2020 | 11:30 am
Leidse Schouwburg, Oude Vest 43 Leiden 2312 XS Netherlands + Google Map

Bach, Bartók, Biber, Ysaÿe and Glass

Find out more »

Absolute Classics: Scotland

16 Jan 2020 - 19 Jan 2020

A series of 4 concerts over the four days. Full details of the venues and times will be added here shortly.

Find out more »

Carlisle Music Society: Carlisle

16 Jan 2020 | 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
St. Cuthbert’s Church, Carlisle, Blackfriars Street Carlisle CA3 8AQ England + Google Map

Haydn Quartet no. 53 in D major, op. 64, no. 5, Hob.III:63, The Lark
Bartók String Quartet no. 5, BB 110
Beethoven Quartet no. 12 in E flat major, op. 127

Find out more »

Absolute Classics: Dumfries

16 Jan 2020 | 7:30 pm
Easterbrook Hall, Duncan Rooms Dumfries DG1 4TL Scotland + Google Map

Debussy Arabesque no. 1 in E major
Debussy Preludes Book 1, no. 8, Girl with the Flaxen Hair
Bach Sonata in E flat major, BWV 1031
Chertok Around the Clock Suite (selection)
Corea Children’s Songs (selection)
Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Pärt Spiegel im spiegel
Glazunov Chant du ménestrel, op. 71
De Falla Spanish Dance no. 1 from the opera La Vida Breve, arr. Grandjany
Gershwin Songs (collection)
Demersseman Introduction and Variations on the Carnival of Venice

Find out more »

The Yehudi Menuhin School: Cobham

17 Jan 2020 - 18 Jan 2020

For SOMM Recordings

Find out more »

Absolute Classics: Dumfries & Galloway

17 Jan 2020 | 7:30 pm
Annan Academy, St Johns Road
Annan, Dumfries & Galloway DG12 6AP Scotland
+ Google Map

Debussy Golliwog’s Cake Walk from Children's Corner
Bach Sonata in G minor BWV 1020
Albinoni Adagio in G Minor
Prokofiev Prelude in C op. 12, no. 7
Rachmaninov Vocalise, op. 34, no. 14
Ravel Pièce en forme de habanera
De Falla 7 popular songs (selection)
Granados Andaluz
Tarrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Borne Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de Carmen, arr. Iwan Roth and Raymond Meylan

Find out more »

Tour: USA

19 Jan 2020 - 26 Jan 2020

19th Jan Newkowin, Oregon
20th-21st Jan Portland, Oregon
25th Jan San Jose, California
26th Jan Mill Valley, California

Find out more »

Absolute Classics: Dumfries & Galloway

19 Jan 2020 | 2:30 pm
Buccleuch & Queensberry Arms, 112 Drumlanrig Street
Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway DG3 5LU Scotland
+ Google Map

Debussy Golliwog’s Cake Walk from Children's Corner
Bach Sonata in G minor BWV 1020
Albinoni Adagio in G Minor
Prokofiev Prelude in C op. 12, no. 7
Rachmaninov Vocalise, op. 34, no. 14
Ravel Pièce en forme de habanera
De Falla 7 popular songs (selection)
Granados Andaluz
Tarrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Borne Fantaisie Brillante sur des airs de Carmen, arr. Iwan Roth and Raymond Meylan

Find out more »

Bushey Symphony Orchestra: Hertfordshire

19 Jan 2020 | 3:00 pm

J Strauss II Overture: Die Fledermaus
Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor, Op 85
Tchaikovsky Symphony No 4 in F minor, Op 36

Kristiana Ignatjeva cello, Bushey Symphony Orchestra, George Vass conductor

Find out more »

Newcastle Chamber Music Society: Gateshead

22 Jan 2020 | 7:30 pm
Sage Gateshead, Hall Two, St Mary's Square, Gateshead Quays Gateshead NE8 2JR England + Google Map
Violist Rachel Roberts

Leonore Piano Trio
Benjamin Nabarro, violin
Gemma Rosefield, cello
Tim Horton, piano

with Rachel Roberts, viola

Beethoven Piano Trio in D Major, op. 70, no. 1, Ghost
Judith Weir Piano Quartet
Dvorák Piano Quartet no. 2 in E

Find out more »

Music@LSE: London

23 Jan 2020 | 1:05 pm - 1:55 pm
Shaw Library London School of Economics, 6th floor, Old Building, The Aldwych London WC2A 2AE England + Google Map

Brahms String Quartet in A minor, op. 51, no. 2
Bartók String Quartet no. 5, BB 110

Find out more »

Whitstable Music Society: Kent

25 Jan 2020 | 7:30 pm
Whitstable Methodist Church, Argyle Road, Whitstable Kent CT5 1JS England + Google Map

Haydn Quartet no. 64 in D major, op. 76, no. 5, Hob.III:79
Bartók String Quartet no. 5, BB 110
Beethoven Quartet no. 12 in E flat major, op. 127

Find out more »

Music@Stansted: Essex

26 Jan 2020 | 3:00 pm
St. John’s Church, Stansted Mountfitchet, St John's Road, Stansted Mountfitchet Essex CM24 8JP England + Google Map

Haydn Quartet in D major, op. 64, no. 5, The Lark
Brahms String Quartet in A minor, op. 51, no. 2
Beethoven Quartet no. 12 in E flat major, op. 127

Find out more »

St. Paul’s Girls’ School: London

31 Jan 2020 | 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. Paul’s Girls’ School, Brook Green London W6 7BS England + Google Map

Workshops, Masterclasses and Concert.

Find out more »

February 2020

Sutton Valence Music Society: Kent

16 Feb 2020 | 2:30 pm
Groves Hall, Sutton Valence School, North Street, Sutton Valence Kent ME17 3HL England + Google Map

Beethoven Piano Trio in C minor, op. 1, no. 3
Amy Beach Trio op. 150
Shostakovich Piano Trio no. 2 in E minor, op. 67

Find out more »

Eerbeek, The Netherlands

16 Feb 2020 | 4:00 pm

With Karel Bredenhorst (cello)

Find out more »
+ Export Events